Effective as of 17 December 2014

PLEASE READ THESE POLICY NOTICE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE. USING THIS WEB SITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS.

CSF compliant with all applicable data protection and data privacy laws in the jurisdictions in which it operates as we understands the importance of safeguarding the information that you share with us and we take this responsibility very seriously. We absolutely ensure that the information that you share with us are used for proper purposes only, especially for enhancing your use, serve you better & enjoyment of our products and services.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, which can be accessed via www.csfinder.com (this “Site”).

Use of Site

The materials at this Site are copyrighted. Any un-authorized use of any of the materials, such as modify, download any materials from this website and reproduce or publicly display without our consent will violate copyright, trademark, and any other laws.

Disclaimer

CSF does not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the materials or services at this Site. CSF may make changes to the materials and services at this Site, or to the products and prices described in them, at any time without notice. The materials and services at this Site may be out of date, and CSF makes no commitment to update the materials and services at this Site.

Limitation of Liability

In no event will CSF or our third parties websites mentioned at this site will be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, those resulting from lost profits, lost data or business interruption arising the results of use of this site and/or any websites linked to this site.

Application of this Policy

Established in 2005, Complete Solution Finder is a Singapore-based company as a leader in Value Added Distributor (VAD) and Technical Support operations in Asia-Centric region, specializing in leading edge technology in securing Information and data governance. This Privacy Policy is for Singapore and applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed by CSF in Singapore. You may access our products from Third-party’s specific websites, which is, our Vendors’ websites that we represent via www.csfinder.com (this “Site”) and the privacy policies that are linked thereto. This Privacy Policy applies to websites owned and operated by CSF only & it is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.

Please review this notice carefully to learn more about our Privacy Policy before you are using the CSF website & providing us with any of your personal data, whereby in turn, we will be collecting & using any information that you share with us via www.csfinder.com (this “Site”) or by other means.

Unless you opt-out and instruct us otherwise, CSF will continue to share the personal data that it collects from you, as permitted under applicable law and the PDPA. When personal data is collected by CSF, it will be treated according to the privacy practices set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Opt-Out Rights

If you do not wish to receive any further information from CSF regarding top news and special events or new launching products/solutions via email and/or if you wish to opt out of having your personal information used by CSF, you can contact us via email at: info@csfinder.com.

Changing or Deleting Your Information

If you wish to modify, correct, update or delete personally identifiable information that you share with us, you can contact us via email at: info@csfinder.com. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

Links to Other Sites
Our Site contains links to other websites as we are representing their products & solutions. If you click on a third-party link you will be directed to that third party’s website. However, we do not exercise control over third-party websites and which are not covered by this Privacy Policy. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you. Other sites follow different rules regarding the use or disclosure of the personal information that you share with them. We encourage you to read the privacy policies or statements of the other websites that you visit very carefully before disclosing your personal information to any third party, whether directly or indirectly.

Sharing of Information

CSF may share your personal data with certain trusted third parties to help us operate our website and improve our business. We may use third parties for services necessary to operate any of our businesses or our website or that may provide you a better experience on our website. In situations in which a third party under contract with CSF to collect personal data about you, we will require the third party to exercise reasonable care in protecting your information so that it is in compliance with the PDPA.

Collection of Information

We may collect certain types of personal data. As used in this Policy, “personal data” means data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from the data available. Those includes, among other things, your: name; email addresses; information used to provide products or services; and any other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we may collect about you through CSF website.

Uses of Information Collected

CSF either currently uses or may in the future use your information for any purpose not prohibited by applicable law. This includes the following purposes:-
• To notify you of top news, upcoming special events, new launching products/solutions from our vendors;
• To verify your identity;
• To provide you with personalized content on our website;
• To improve the content and the navigability of our website;
• To process and respond to inquiries;
• To facilitate and provide goods and services;
• To process purchase;
• For the purpose of compiling data and conducting statistical or demographic analysis;
• Sale of Information.

In the future, we may sell some or all of our assets. In such transactions, customer information is generally one of the transferred business assets. In the event of a sale of any of CSF’s assets, including customer information, we will require the buyers to honor our Privacy Policy or provide you with notice and an option to limit sharing of your information.

Our Policy Toward unidentifiable information

If we aware that an individual shares personally unidentifiable information, we have rights to delete such information from our files immediately.

Security

CSF takes reasonable precautions to protect your personal data and store it securely. You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures. CSF’s website has security measures in place that strive to protect against the accidental loss, misuse, and unauthorized access to your personally identifiable information while under our control. Such security measures include, but are not limited to, password controls, firewalls, and other industry standard security measures.

Changes to Policy



CSF reserve the right to modify or change this Privacy Policy at any time, unilaterally and without notice. The Effective Date, as stated above, indicates the last time which this policy was materially revised. We encourage you to review this page periodically because if we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post any changes on this page. Your continued use of our website and acceptance of our services at CSF after any changes to this Privacy Policy constitutes your consent to any such changes, to the extent such consent is not otherwise provided.

CSF’s Right to Contact Visitors/Subscribers

CSF reserves the right to contact our users of the website with regards to the changes of the Terms of Use generally, this Privacy Policy specifically, or any other policies or agreements relevant to the website users.

Our Contact Details

For questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@csfinder.com.
essaymoment.com

top